Entry List
OVR SCCA Solo 2023 Entries
100
entries
Novice (All Indexes)
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PB
Phillip Bach | N (STU) | Pickerington, OH | ||
8 | N (STX) | columbus, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
9 | N (STR) | Columbus, OH | No sponsor, but my shop is Rodgers Garage | ||
12 | AC
Andrew Clark | N (DS) | Plain City, OH | ||
13 | N (DS) | Etna, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
25 | AC
Anna Czako | N (STS) | Lockbourne, OH | ||
40 | N (HS) | Westerville, OH | Thunder Turtle Racing | ||
54 | N (CAMS) | Columbus, OH | |||
61 | N (DS) | Columbus, OH | S-Tier Imports' Dad | ||
74 | N (CAMC) | Mount Vernon, OH | |||
86 | N (DS) | Dublin, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
126 | N (CS) | Lancaster, Oh | |||
222 | MF
Michael Fralick | N (ES) | Columbus, OH | ||
257 | N (XA) | Zanesville, OH | S-Tier | ||
469 | VH
Viet Huynh | N (SS) | Columbus, OH | S-Tier's mom | |
621 | N (STU) | Saint Louisville, OH | |||
698 | N (ES) | Lancaster, OH | |||
721 | MA
Mady Andrews | N (ES) | Lancaster , OH |
Ladies (All Indexes)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | JA
Jennifer Arthur | L (DS) | Reynoldsburg, OH | Brooding wife | |
84 | L (CS) | Markleville, IN | none |
Street AWD (AS-HS,SS)
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | RN
Ryan Niemic | SA (BS) | Columbus, OH | Cavities | |
12 | JC
Jeff Clark | SA (DS) | Plain City, OH | None | |
39 | SA (DS) | Powell, OH | |||
83 | SA (DS) | Columbus, OH | |||
95 | SA (DS) | Pickerington, Ohio | Also my retirement fund. |
Street RWD (AS-HS,SS)
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MT
Matt Taylor | SR (DS) | Westerville , OH | ||
4 | SR (ES) | Reynoldsburg, OH | |||
6 | RC
Ralph Cummings | SR (CS) | Chippewa Lake, OH | none | |
12 | JH
Jonathan Hsu | SR (DS) | Westerville, OH | ||
17 | CM
Conor McEnany | SR (ES) | Hurricane, WV | ||
25 | BS
Brady Sutton | SR (BS) | Mount Juliet, TN | ||
35 | SR (DS) | Fostoria, OH | Jack Burns Race Wheels | ||
55 | KT
Ken Thomas | SR (CS) | Leo, IN | Vandelay Industries | |
59 | MH
Mark Harmon | SR (FS) | Westerville, OH | My Bank Account | |
71 | SJ
Scott Johnson | SR (CS) | Centerville, OH | ||
83 | SR (DS) | Reynoldsburg, Oh | Brooding wife | ||
84 | LM
Lee Miller | SR (CS) | Markleville, IN | none | |
98 | SD
Steven C Dalstrom | SR (FS) | Dublin, OH | ||
101 | SR (BS) | Pickerington, OH | MACH JESUS RACING |
Street FWD (AS-HS,SS)
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | CF
Chantel Fucci | SF (GS) | Gahanna, OH | VETMotorsports.org, SCCA Foundation | |
37 | TF
Tracy Flanagan | SF (DS) | newark, OH | ||
56 | DF
Doug Frautschy | SF (DS) | Dover, OH | none | |
72 | GM
Gina Ma | SF (GS) | Columbus, OH | Autocross Club @ The Ohio State University #DrivingForwardTogether | |
74 | SF (HS) | Daytona Beach, Fl | John Wiseman remembered | ||
94 | SF (GS) | Dublin, OH | |||
121 | SF (HS) | Westerville, OH | Rodgers Garage | ||
137 | DF
Dalton Flanagan | SF (DS) | Nashport, OH | ||
156 | WF
Will Frautschy | SF (DS) | Dover, OH | none |
Street Touring (SSC,STH,STR,STS,STU,STX,SST)
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AM
Addison Morr | ST (STR) | Ashland, OH | ||
7 | EJ
Evan Jaworowicz | ST (STH) | China, MI | ||
11 | VH
Valerie Hansen | ST (STH) | Columbus, OH | ||
14 | CJ
Christopher Jason | ST (STU) | St Clair Shores, MI | Rock's Trailer Sales, RAFT | |
17 | ST (STU) | pataskala , oh | |||
19 | ST (STU) | Milledgeville, OH | |||
22 | MH
Matt Haskins | ST (STH) | Grove City, Oh | ||
26 | ST (SST) | Dublin, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
27 | ST (STH) | beavercreek, OH | |||
33 | ST (STX) | Columbus , OH | |||
36 | ST (STH) | North Lewisburg, OH | |||
38 | GH
Greg Harness II | ST (STX) | Westerville, OH | ||
44 | ST (STX) | Lancaster, OH | |||
67 | AK
Anna Kotlarz | ST (STH) | Shelby Township, MI | ||
79 | CD
Clinton Dougherty | ST (STH) | Obetz, OH | ||
86 | ST (STR) | Newark, OH | |||
112 | MB
Mark Browning | ST (STU) | West Portsmouth, OH | THIRSTY TURTLE RACING | |
127 | DR
Daniel Roman | ST (STX) | Ostrander, OH | ||
143 | RJ
Ray Jason | ST (STU) | Saint Clair Shores, MI | Rock's Trailer Sales, RAFT | |
170 | RL
Reno Lemons | ST (STR) | Columbus, OH | ||
179 | CD
Charles Dougherty | ST (STH) | Columbus, OH |
Xtreme Street (XA,XB,XU)
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KF
Kameron Feola | X (XA) | Circleville, OH | ||
11 | X (XA) | Urbana, OH | |||
30 | MC
Matthew Charles | X (XB) | Westerville, OH | SupraCrazy Motorsports | |
41 | X (XA) | Blacklick, OH | |||
71 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | |||
97 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | Herdman Yeager | ||
197 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | Herdman Yeager | ||
224 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | No sponsor, but my shop is Rodgers Garage | ||
555 | DK
Devin Kennedy | X (XA) | Columbus, OH |
Classic American Muscle (CAMC,CAMS,CAMT)
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CAM (CAMS) | Powell, OH | |||
8 | MW
Michael Weber | CAM (CAMC) | Lake Orion, MI | ||
14 | CAM (CAMC) | Johnstown, OH | none | ||
38 | CAM (CAMC) | Xenia, OH | |||
41 | JJ
Jacob Jacobus | CAM (CAMC) | Westerville, OH | ||
58 | CAM (CAMS) | Marysville, OH | |||
86 | NU
Nick Ulliman | CAM (CAMT) | COLUMBUS, OH | ||
87 | CAM (CAMS) | Powell, OH | BADR | ||
158 | CR
Chandler (Robbie) Roe | CAM (CAMS) | Columbus, OH | RoeRacing | |
187 | VB
Velma Boreen | CAM (CAMT) | WESTFIELD, IN | WIZNBY Racing & ABFTTB | |
870 | RB
Raleigh Boreen | CAM (CAMT) | Westfield, IN |
Street Prepared (CSP,DSP,ESP,FSP,SSP,SSR)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SP (ESP) | Pickerington, OH | My Retirement Fund | ||
33 | RB
Roger Bowersock | SP (DSP) | Greenville, OH | Appraisal Associates |
Prepared (CP,DP,EP,FP,XP)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | P (CP) | Columbus, OH | AUTOBODY SPECIALISTS | ||
128 | JT
Josh Throckmorton | P (CP) | GROVE CITY, OH | Autobody Specialist |
Modified (AM-FM,SSM,SM,SMF)
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | M (SMF) | Pickerington, OH | Team Mach Jesus Racing. | ||
11 | M (AM) | Royal Oak, MI | SAE | ||
21 | M (SMF) | Westerville, OH | |||
77 | SB
Stephen Brinkerhoff | M (DM) | Plainfield, IN | Levair Performance | |
177 | WB
Wanda Brinkerhoff | M (DM) | Plainfield, Indiana | Levair Performance | |
777 | M (SMF) | Newark, OH | Mach Jesus Racing |
Adult Kart and FSAE
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | KM (KM) | Columbus, OH | AUTOBODY SPECIALIST'S |